Ercall Wood Technology College

Also In This Section

Staff

Senior Leadership Team 

Mr Chay Davis - Headteacher  
Miss Karen Athawes - Deputy Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Professional 
Mrs L Fraser - Assistant Headteacher  
Mr Darren Andrews - Assistant Headteacher / Designated Child Protection Lead 
Mr R McCluskey - Assistant Headteacher 

Art Teaching Staff  
Ms G Hayman - Head of Department 

Design & Technology/ICT Teaching Staff  
Mr D Newton - Head of Department  
Mrs J Taylor – Second in Department 
Mrs L Jones 
Miss R Clemson  
Mrs A Weaving  
Mr D Andrews - Business Studies 
Mr A Sandland – Computer Science 
Ms D Stack 

English Teaching Staff  
Miss Samantha Morris – Head of Department  
Mrs R Bridgman – Second in Department 
Mr S Singh – Lead Practitioner 
Mrs L Hughes  
Mrs L Mannion  
Miss Z Arif 
Mr A Di Cesare 
Mr I Breeze 

Humanities Teaching Staff  
Ms A Burgum - Head of Geography  
Mrs C Evans - Head of History  
Mrs M Jennings - Head of RE  
Mr R McCluskey - Geography  
Ms K Athawes - History  
Mrs E Sowden – History/RE 

Learning Support Staff 
Mrs A Weaving – SENCo 
Mrs J Leese – Assistant SENCo 
Mr J Lewis – Advisory Teacher 

Maths Teaching Staff  
Mr S Pritchard - Head of Department  
Mr M Moseley – Second in Department 
Mrs M Lewis  
Mrs R Morley Addison - Head of Year 9 
Mr P White  
Ms L Woodhall - Enterprise/Careers/IAG 
Mr M Kirby 
Mr A Uppal 

MFL Teaching Staff  
Mrs S Bastow - Head of Department  
Mrs G Purser  
Mrs S Marston-Jones 

Performing Arts Teaching Staff  
Mrs A Bowater - Head of Department  
Mr R Sayce 

Physical Education Teaching Staff 
Mr W Smithson - Head of Department  
Mr M Creed - Head of Year 8 
Mrs S Morris  
Mrs M Hasenauer - Head of Year 10 

Science Teaching Staff  
Mr N Pollock - Head of Department  
Mrs F Keohane – Second In Department 
Mr A Raeside - Lead Practitioner 
Miss K Smith 
Mr J Rounsley  
Mr C Davis  
Mrs C McPhee  
Mrs L Fraser  
Ms L Moore - Head of Year 7/Looked after Children/Des. Child Protection Assistant 
Miss G Fisher 

Support Staff 

Mrs R Moore – Business & Operations Manager/Clerk to Governors 
Mrs T Hoof - Senior Administrator 
Mrs T Bates - Senior Administrator 
Mrs P Roden - Senior Administrator 
Miss A Goodall – PA to Headteacher/ Finance Assistant
Mr S Mohammed - Data Manager 
Mrs A Murray - Pastoral Administrator 
Mrs J Cartwright - Attendance Officer 
Mr S Will - EWO 
Mrs L Kelly - Pastoral HOY – Head of Year 11/Des. Safeguarding Professional 
Mrs S Poole - Receptionist 
Mrs A Dixon-Walker - Receptionist  
Mrs S Sherry - Resources 
Mrs K Meiklejohn - G&T 
Mr A Norman - Cover Supervisor 
Miss L Edwards - Cover Supervisor 
Mr J Dale-Jensen - Seclusion Manager 
Mrs P Bezer - Seclusion Assistant 
Mr S Clee - T&W ICT Technician 
Mr A Manville - DT/Art Technician 
Mr M Cooke - ICT Technician 
Mrs H Strickland - DT Technician 
Mrs L Sylvester - Science Technician 
Mrs J Windsor - Science Technician 
Mr J Hoof - Site Manager 
Mr S Jarema - Assistant Site Manager 
Miss A Noon - TA 
Miss A Warrington – HLTA/Transition 
Mrs C Lane - TA 
Mrs C McLafferty - TA 
Mrs C Wright - TA 
Mrs D Brown - TA 
Miss E Moore - TA 
Mrs E Hajdasz - TA 
Mrs F Leviston - TA 
Mrs J Ilsley - HLTA 
Miss J Cheshire - TA 
Mrs J Flegg - TA 
Mrs J Jones - HLTA 
Mrs J Seed - TA 
Miss J Stock - TA 
Mrs J Thompson - HLTA 
Mr J Turley - TA 
Mrs K Drake - TA 
Mrs M Braden - TA 
Miss N Darrell - TA 
Mrs R Iqbal - TA 
Miss S McGibbon - HLTA 
Miss T Milius - TA 
Miss S Lee Young – TA 
Mrs L Nod – TA 
Mrs E Summers – TA 
Mrs T Walters - TA 
Mrs J Wood - TA 
Mrs K Stewart - TA 
Mr A Ventress - TA 
Mrs B Cobrand - LTS  
Mrs C Forrester - LTS 
Mrs J Breakwell - LTS  
Mrs P Heinemann - LTS 
Mrs T Davies - LTS  
Mrs C Braddick – LTS 
Mrs J Price - LTS